Airline Mogul Forum

Have -280 slots at airport

CCIE4526

  • Airline Operative
  • *
    • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
on: May 31, 2018, 07:07:38 AM
ID: ATL
Type: Unable to add routes or swap aircraft or view gates at airport
Description: Was away from game for extended period of time. On return, am unable to perform any actions on my primary base airport of ATL. If I try to create a new route, am told I have -280 slots left. If I try to swap an aircraft, I am not allowed because of frequency available of "-280". When I view my airline, I see my secondary hubs, but my primary hub is not listed.
Airline Details: Continental Airlines (ID 25146)[W3232]


1993matias

  • Airline Mogul Staff
  • Airline Manager
  • *****
    • Posts: 1993
  • Play to have fun!
    • View Profile
    • Train and tram photos
Reply #1 on: June 01, 2018, 07:16:06 AM
I'm sorry to hear about the problem.
We will look into the issue right away
Sincerely, Matias - AM Membership Officer
Train and tram photos
Active worlds:


1993matias

  • Airline Mogul Staff
  • Airline Manager
  • *****
    • Posts: 1993
  • Play to have fun!
    • View Profile
    • Train and tram photos
Reply #2 on: June 04, 2018, 01:41:10 PM
Should be fixed by now :)
Sincerely, Matias - AM Membership Officer
Train and tram photos
Active worlds:


CCIE4526

  • Airline Operative
  • *
    • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
Reply #3 on: June 16, 2018, 02:29:48 AM
Howdy There... it was fixed for a while, but it seems to be broken again now. -290 slots.


1993matias

  • Airline Mogul Staff
  • Airline Manager
  • *****
    • Posts: 1993
  • Play to have fun!
    • View Profile
    • Train and tram photos
Reply #4 on: June 16, 2018, 02:47:24 PM
That sounds really strange, did you do anything to do with gates?

We'll try to fix it as fast as possible.
Sincerely, Matias - AM Membership Officer
Train and tram photos
Active worlds:


StephenM

  • Administrator
  • Airline Board Member
  • *****
    • Posts: 5987
    • View Profile
Reply #5 on: June 16, 2018, 04:57:24 PM
Hi there,

I have cleaned up the slots and terminal information. I have also added a few more items that will help diagnose the problem in future and hopefully we can solve this issue permanently.
Stephen Murphy
Airline Mogul Chief Developer


CCIE4526

  • Airline Operative
  • *
    • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
Reply #6 on: June 17, 2018, 04:14:04 AM
Wish I could say I did something, but in my case I was gone from the game for a couple of weeks... I travel a LOT for work, so don't necessarily have the opportunity to log in when I'm on the road.